Group Results
Date: 9/25/2015
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch SouwestaRed In the Wind | SouwestaRed | Stew Kellermen | Border Collie | Best in Group |
Kissangels Go Your Own Way | Semper Fidelis Kennels | Robert Pouk | German Shepherd Dog | 2nd in Group |
Rough Edges Strain Remover | Rough Edges | Stew Kellermen | Belgian Sheepdog | 3rd in Group |
Ch Sorellas Casting Stones | Sorella Aussies | Robert Pouk | Australian Shepherd | 4th in Group |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Tarot Dream On | Tarot | Stew Kellermen | Afghan Hound | Best in Group |
Fenix Baked By The Sun | Fenix | Rogane Tuller | Whippet | 2nd in Group |
Sparrows One Piece | Sparrow Sighthounds | Stew Kellermen | Borzoi | 3rd in Group |
Ch Diego Talisman Z | Diego Kennels | Robert Pouk | Ibizan Hound | 4th in Group |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Lisra Power Up | lisra | Stew Kellermen | Shiba Inu | Best in Group |
Parabolas Blue Lightning | Parabola | Robert Pouk | Dalmatian | 2nd in Group |
Starfleet Litmus | Enterprise Kennels | Robert Pouk | American Eskimo Dog | 3rd in Group |
Ch Analeyn Break The Ice | Analeyn | Robert Pouk | Keeshond | 4th in Group |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Amberline Uncle Joe`s Finest | Amberline | Stew Kellermen | Irish Setter | Best in Group |
Ch Astoria On Thin Ice | Astoria Kennel | Stew Kellermen | German Wirehaired Pointer | 2nd in Group |
Ch Storybrook Dance All Night | Storybrook | Robert Pouk | Labrador Retriever | 3rd in Group |
SeaRays Forever More | Sea Ray Kennels | Stew Kellermen | Golden Retriever | 4th in Group |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Tales Venus | TerrierTalesII | Robert Pouk | Australian Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Glitter Smart Storm of HS | Glittering | Robert Pouk | Sealyham Terrier | 2nd in Group |
KBKs Blood Dragon | King Blazzo Kennels | Stew Kellermen | American Staffordshire Terrier | 3rd in Group |
RBK Scarlet Letter | Ruby Bloom Kennel | Robert Pouk | Jack Russell Terrier | 4th in Group |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Jidokey Sunbeam | jidokey | Robert Pouk | Pomeranian | Best in Group |
Ch Agamede Shepherd | Agamede | Stew Kellermen | Brussels Griffon | 2nd in Group |
afterfire Loving Nature | afterfire | Stew Kellermen | Chihuahua | 3rd in Group |
Jidokey Looking Good | jidokey | Stew Kellermen | Pekingese | 4th in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Rott~n~Pitt NinjaWarrior | Rott~n~Pitt | Robert Pouk | Rottweiler | Best in Group |
Palmetto Custom Made | Palmetto Kennels | Robert Pouk | Boxer | 2nd in Group |
KC Fawntastic | KonaBlechen | Rogane Tuller | Doberman Pinscher | 3rd in Group |
Ch Ostfeld Hearts On Fire | Ostfeld | Stew Kellermen | Siberian Husky | 4th in Group |